Browsing Events
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
| |||||
3 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
| 4 PARISH PICNIC PLANNING MEETING
| 5 | 6 Youth Choir Rehearsal
| 7 | 8 | 9 Jesuit Provincial Superior Visits
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
|
10 Jesuit Provincial Superior Visits
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
| 11 | 12 | 13 Youth Choir Rehearsal
| 14 The Feast of the Assumption of Mary
| 15 The Feast of the Assumption of mary
The Feast of the Assumption of Mary
| 16 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
|
17 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
PSR REGISTRATION
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
PSR REGISTRATION
| 18 | 19 Parish Council of Ministries
| 20 Youth Choir Rehearsal
| 21 | 22 | 23 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
MISSION APPEAL
|
24 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
MISSION APPEAL
PSR REGISTRATION
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
MISSION APPEAL
YOUTH CHOIR PERFORMS
PSR REGISTRATION
| 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
|
31 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
PSR REGISTRATION
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
PSR REGISTRATION
|
Saturday Aug 2, 2014
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Saturday Aug 2, 2014 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
LECTOR: Jacqueline Hunt; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Sophie Hives, Mary Foster, Laura Scott; ALTAR SERVERS: J. Washington, C. Rogers, and B. Rogers
Sunday Aug 3, 2014
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Aug 3, 2014 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
LECTORS: Lauren Davenport, Rayett Locket; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Sharon Nixon, Betty Wells, Roderick Wells; ALTAR SERVERS: Dylan Honore and Desmond Honore
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Aug 3, 2014 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
LECTORS: Tana B. Allen,Emanuel Boudreaux; EUCHARISTIC MINSTERS: Norma Lewis, Horace Lewis, Geraldine Chavis; ALTAR SERVERS: Aaliyah Conic, D. Trudell, D. Trudell
Monday Aug 4, 2014
PARISH PICNIC PLANNING MEETING
Monday Aug 4, 2014 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Everyone who would like to be a part of the planning is invite to attend this meeting. it will be in the Parish Ministry Building.
Wednesday Aug 6, 2014
Youth Choir Rehearsal
Wednesday Aug 6, 2014 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Youth Choir Rehearsals
Saturday Aug 9, 2014
Jesuit Provincial Superior Visits
Saturday Aug 9, 2014 All day
Father Ronald Mercier will be visiting our parish church. He is the first Provincial of the newly form Central and Southern Province, and he will be present at all the weekend masses. There will be hospitality hours after each Mass.
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Saturday Aug 9, 2014 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
LECTOR; Virginia Green; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Katherine bell, Maude Ross, June Durio; ALTAR SERVERS: Hunter Williams, Hannah Williams
Sunday Aug 10, 2014
Jesuit Provincial Superior Visits
Sunday Aug 10, 2014 All day
Father Ronald Mercier will be visiting our parish church. He is the first Provincial of the newly form Central and Southern Province, and he will be present at all the weekend masses. There will be hospitality hours after each Mass.
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Aug 10, 2014 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
LECTORS: Kermit Patty, Yvette Palmer; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Imelda Goins, Marvell Baudy, Marilyn Craig; ALTAR SERVERS: Tenoa Alex, Thai Alex
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Aug 10, 2014 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
LECTORS: Tyrone Lewis, Wilfred Johnson; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Brenda Cooks, Elsie Poydras, Wilfred Johnson; ALTAR SERVER: Kaitlyn Walker
Wednesday Aug 13, 2014
Youth Choir Rehearsal
Wednesday Aug 13, 2014 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Youth Choir Rehearsals
Thursday Aug 14, 2014
The Feast of the Assumption of Mary
Thursday Aug 14, 2014 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Friday Aug 15, 2014
The Feast of the Assumption of mary
Friday Aug 15, 2014 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
The Feast of the Assumption of Mary
Friday Aug 15, 2014 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Saturday Aug 16, 2014
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Saturday Aug 16, 2014 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
LECTOR: Margeaux Walker; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Gloria Derouen, Maude Ross, Marvel Martin; ALTAR SERVERS: Trinity Martin, Chavell Martin, and Aaron Martin
Sunday Aug 17, 2014
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Aug 17, 2014 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
LECTORS: Darryl Honore, Pamela Honore; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Sharon Nixon, Ron Q. Lewis, Joy Thierrry; ALTAR SERVERS: Carl Thierry, Megan Thierry
PSR REGISTRATION
Sunday Aug 17, 2014 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Aug 17, 2014 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
LECTORS: Walter Craig, Jr., Mazie Roberson; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Yvonne Goins, Gene Decuir, Beulah Decuir; ALTAR SERVERS: Ariel Johnson, Alyssa Johnson, Bryanna Decuir
PSR REGISTRATION
Sunday Aug 17, 2014 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Tuesday Aug 19, 2014
Parish Council of Ministries
Tuesday Aug 19, 2014 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Wednesday Aug 20, 2014
Youth Choir Rehearsal
Wednesday Aug 20, 2014 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Youth Choir Rehearsals
Saturday Aug 23, 2014
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Saturday Aug 23, 2014 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
LECTOR: Mary Washington; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Pat Hives, Katherine Bell, Cynthia Doucette; ALTAR SERVERS: L. Hunt, A. Newton, A. Haynes
MISSION APPEAL
Saturday Aug 23, 2014 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Father Emilio Rossi of the Institute of the Incararate Word will be visiting our parish to ask for financial support for the work of his religious community in Brazil. Fr. Rossi works for the seminary of his order in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Sunday Aug 24, 2014
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Aug 24, 2014 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
LECTORS: William Augustine, Zanetta Augustine; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Betty Wells, Roderick Wells, Imelda Goins; ALTAR SERVER: Delario Smith
MISSION APPEAL
Sunday Aug 24, 2014 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Father Emilio Rossi of the Institute of the Incaranate Word will be visiting our parish to ask for financial support for the work of his religious community in Brazil. Fr. Rossi works at the seminary of his order in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
PSR REGISTRATION
Sunday Aug 24, 2014 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Aug 24, 2014 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
LECTORS: Yvonne Jackson, Andrew Johnson; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Barbara Denu, Brenda Smith, Wanda Anderson; ALTAR SERVERS: Rayvon Scott, RavenScott
MISSION APPEAL
Sunday Aug 24, 2014 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Father Emilio Rossi of the Incaranate Word will be visiting our parish to ask for financial support for the work of his religious community in Brazil. Fr. Rossi works at the seminary of his order in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
YOUTH CHOIR PERFORMS
Sunday Aug 24, 2014 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Youth of all ages are invited to come and make a joyful noise unto the Lord!
PSR REGISTRATION
Sunday Aug 24, 2014 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Saturday Aug 30, 2014
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Saturday Aug 30, 2014 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
LECTOR: Kenneth Washington; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Joice White, Laura Scott, June Durio; ALTAR SERVERS: Jai Washington, C. Rogers, B. Rogers
Sunday Aug 31, 2014
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Aug 31, 2014 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
LECTORS: Marjorie Sellers, Yvonne Jackson; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Marvell Baudy, Marilyn Craig, Ron Q. Lewis; ALTAR SERVERS: Dylan Honore, Desmond Honore
PSR REGISTRATION
Sunday Aug 31, 2014 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Aug 31, 2014 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
LECTORS: Betty Odom, Pamela Honore; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Rena Porter, Kimberly Lockett, Elsie Poudras; ALTAR SERVERS: Aaliyah Conic, D. Trudell, and D. Trudell
PSR REGISTRATION
Sunday Aug 31, 2014 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM