Browsing Events
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 ROSARY
| 4 | 5 | 6 ATTIC AND CLOSET SALE
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
| |
7 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
CORPUS CHRISTI
| 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 ALTAR SERVERS PRACTICE
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
|
14 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
| 15 Vacation Bible School
| 16 Vacation Bible School
| 17 Vacation Bible School
| 18 Vacation Bible School
| 19 SCOTLANDVILLE HISTORY
Vacation Bible School
| 20 ALTAR SERVERS PRACTICE
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
|
21 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
| 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 ALTAR SERVERS PRACTICE
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
|
28 LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
| 29 | 30 |
Wednesday Jun 3, 2015
ROSARY
Wednesday Jun 3, 2015 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Saturday Jun 6, 2015
ATTIC AND CLOSET SALE
Saturday Jun 6, 2015 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
St. Paul the Apostle Catholic Church's St. Peter Claver Ladies Auxiliary Court #351 will be hosting an ATTIC AND CLOSET SALE on Saturday, June 6, 2015.,at 3912 Gus Young Ave., Baton Rouge, LA. For information, please call 225-654-6705
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Saturday Jun 6, 2015 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
LECTOR: Mary Washington; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Sophie Hives, Mary Foster and Maude Ross; ALTAR SERVERS: Jai Washington, Cree and Brikeice Rogers
Sunday Jun 7, 2015
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Jun 7, 2015 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
LECTORS: Williams and Zanetta Augustine; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Joy Thierry, Betty and Roderick Wells; ALTAR SERVERS: Dylan and Desmond Honore
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Jun 7, 2015 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
LECTORS: Andrew Johnson and Rayette Lockett; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Geraldine Chavis, Beulah and Gene Decuir; ALTAR SERVERS: Aaliyah Conic, Dijaz and Dajon Trudell
CORPUS CHRISTI
Sunday Jun 7, 2015 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
We celebrate the Solemnity of the Body and Blood of the Lord (Corpus Christi). There will be an Holy Hour of Eucharistic adoration, concluding with Benediction.
Saturday Jun 13, 2015
ALTAR SERVERS PRACTICE
Saturday Jun 13, 2015 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Any boy or girl interest in serving as an altar server is invited to come practice. Parents are asked to accompany their child and stay for the rehearsal.
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Saturday Jun 13, 2015 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
LECTOR: Henry Stewart; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Marvel Martin, Pat Hives, and Cynthia Doucette; ALTAR SERVERS: Trinity, Chevelle, and Aaron Martin
Sunday Jun 14, 2015
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Jun 14, 2015 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
LECTORS: Kermit Patty and Lauren Hives; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Marvell Baudy, Marilyn Craig, Imelda Goins, ALTAR SERVER: Delario Smith
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Jun 14, 2015 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
LECTORS: Joseph Higginbottham, and Tyrone Lewis; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Wanda Anderson, Brenda Cooks, and Barbara Denu; ALTAR SERVER: Kaitlyn Walker
Monday Jun 15, 2015
Vacation Bible School
Monday Jun 15, 2015 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Grades K-5th Grades in the Parish Activity Center
Tuesday Jun 16, 2015
Vacation Bible School
Tuesday Jun 16, 2015 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Grades K-5th Grades in the Parish Activity Center
Wednesday Jun 17, 2015
Vacation Bible School
Wednesday Jun 17, 2015 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Grades K-5th Grades in the Parish Activity Center
Thursday Jun 18, 2015
Vacation Bible School
Thursday Jun 18, 2015 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Grades K-5th Grades in the Parish Activity Center
Friday Jun 19, 2015
SCOTLANDVILLE HISTORY
Friday Jun 19, 2015 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
There will be a book signing and a talk by the authors of "Scotlandville: Images of America Series" on Friday, June 19, 2015 from 4:00-5:30 PM at Mt. Pilgrim baptist church family Life Center, 9700 Scenic Highway. Please RSVP by June 12 to 225-771-5815. The cost of the book is $21.99
Vacation Bible School
Friday Jun 19, 2015 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Grades K-5th Grades in the Parish Activity Center
Saturday Jun 20, 2015
ALTAR SERVERS PRACTICE
Saturday Jun 20, 2015 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Any boy or girl interest in serving as an altar server is invited to come practice. Parents are asked to accompany their child and stay for the rehearsal.
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Saturday Jun 20, 2015 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
LECTOR: Jacqueline Hunt; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Gloria DeRouen, June Durio, Joice White; ALTAR SERVERS: Landon Hunt, and Andrew Newton
Sunday Jun 21, 2015
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Jun 21, 2015 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
LECTORS: Amber Randall and Margeaux Walker; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Norma Lewis, Horace Lewis and Brenda Smith; ALTAR SERVERS: Rayvon and Raven Scott
Saturday Jun 27, 2015
ALTAR SERVERS PRACTICE
Saturday Jun 27, 2015 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Any boy or girl interest in serving as an altar server is invited to come practice. Parents are asked to accompany their child and stay for the rehearsal.
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Saturday Jun 27, 2015 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
LECTOR: Virginia Green; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Laura Scott, Maude Ross, and Marvel Martin; ALTAR SERVERS: Hunter and Hannah Williams
Sunday Jun 28, 2015
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Jun 28, 2015 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
LECTORS: Lauren Davenport and Yvette Palmer; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Betty Wells, Roderick wells and Marvell Baudy; ALTAR SERVERS: Tenoa and Thia Alex
LITURGICAL ASSIGNMENTS
Sunday Jun 28, 2015 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
LECTORS: Tana Allen and Emanuel Boudreaux; EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS; Yvonne Goins, Wilfred Johnson, Brenda Cooks; ALTAR SERVERS: Bryanna Decuir and Alyssa Johnson